Media Pa Powers of Attorney and Pa Agents – Document Purposes
[…] The statute also has sample language in the regulation that may be used.
Media Pa USA PATRIOT Act Privacy Rules – The Conclusion
The USA PATRIOT Act is a massive tome, with the commentary on it alone capable of filing a small warehouse. I hope this note offers a little foothold to it.
(Note = This paper was presented on October 20, 2003. Since that time, the Pennsylvania Legislature, did in fact, render common law marriage proactively invalid after January 1, 2005, by statute (23 § 1103), stating that “[n]o common-law marriage contracted after January 1, 2005, shall be valid. Nothing in this part shall be deemed or taken to render any common-law marriage otherwise lawful and contracted on or before January 1, 2005, invalid.” (Nov. 23, 2004, P.L.954, No.144, eff. 60 days)).
Media Pa Common Law Marriage – Intro
Common law marriage in Pennsylvania was recognized by the Pennsylvania Supreme Court over one hundred and thirty (130) years ago.